Member’s project

Take a look at some projects of our members !

In preproduction:

Cette maison, Miryam Charles (Talent to Watch, Téléfilm Canada)

Les chapeliers fous, Alexandra Guité (research and scriptwriting – SODEC)

Raffierkro, Sophie Martin

Mon frère Mikail, Karan Singh (scriptwriting support from Canadian Film Centre program)

In production:

Passage, Sarah Baril-Gaudet (Talent to Watch, Téléfilm Canada)

Les bruits des moteurs, Philippe Grégoire (Talent to Watch, Téléfilm Canada)

Half a person, Erin Weisgerber

L’enfant-tempête, Ines Guennaoui (programme Tricycle)

Femmes au sommet, Florence Pelletier et Caroline Côté (Talent to Watch, Téléfilm Canada)

Rien de beau ici, Gabrielle Vigneault Gendron (programme Tricycle)

Poster of a Girl, Nancy Pettinicchio

The Fourfold, Alisi Telengut (programme Manufacture de films)

Jacques, Lysandre Leduc Boudreau

Un signal du bout du monde, Joëlle Arseneau

Turning of the Tide, Marie-Michèle Jasmin-Bélisle

Toi, moi et l’autre, Antoine Vigneault

Geographies of Solitude, Jacquelyn Mills

The Elsewhere, Charlotte Clermont (programme Manufacture de films)

Goodnight Goodnight, Mackenzie Reid Rostad

In distribution/festival:

L’île, Alexandra Guité (special mention short film documentary at Cinéma on the Bayou 2019 festival)

Deuxième génération, Miryam Charles (recently screened at TIFF)

The Spirit Keepers of Makuta’ay de Yen-Chao Lin (recently screened at Berlin International Film Festival Festival)

Quand l’amour se creuse un trou, Ara Ball (Talent to Watch, Téléfilm Canada)

Mad Dog Labine, Jonathan Beaulieu-Cyr and Renaud Lessard (Grand Prize Focus Québec/Canada at the 47th edition of Festival du Nouveau Cinéma)

Rêve sur la plaza, Camille Demers-Lambert (programme Tricycle)

Cinq saisons derrière le soleil, Casper Wolski and Omar Elhamy (exposed at Dazibao in 2018)

Her Little Black Book, Apostoly Peter Kouroumalis (Best Shorts, Experimental, L.A., competition, 2018)

Sourdine, Jonathan Auger (cinematographer)

Lara Owens on a Mission, Emilia Jurca

Gloria, Joëlle Arseneau (best short film comedy at Redline International Film Festival 2018, best short film in another language at City Film Festival, Chicago 2019)

Quelque chose pour papa, Moha Arzhang

Women of the West, Marie-Michèle Jasmin-Bélisle (Best series pilot at Out of the Can in England)

Morceaux d’une vie, Karan Singh (festival Les Percéides)

10 km/h, Miguel Sorto (Best Canadian Documentary at the «Canada Independent Film Festival 2019»)

Terres fantômes, Félix Lamarche (official selection at RIDM)

support to independent filmmakers